Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Group Corporation
Business Range:
Computer Products, Construction & Decoration, Consumer Electronics, Electrical & ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

FTTH Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Fiber Cable, FTTH Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Communication Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Communication Cable 10pair, 20pair, 50pair, 100pair Telephone Cable, Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Outdoor 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier

FTTH Communication Drop Optical Fiber Cable

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-999 Rolls US $45
1,000+ Rolls US $43
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3000000m/Month
Payment Terms: T/T
Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FTTH Communication and Telecom Drop Optical Fiber
Core
Double Core
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PC
Trademark
hanli
Transport Package
1000
Specification
80X80X50CM
Origin
Zhejiang

Optical Fiber Technical Date:


ITEMS
UNITSFiber SPECIFICATION
Fiber AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterum9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricityum≤0.8
Cladding Diameterum125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity errorum≤12.5
Coating Diameterum245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100

FTTH Communication Drop Optical Fiber Cable
FTTH Communication Drop Optical Fiber Cable
FTTH Communication Drop Optical Fiber Cable


FTTH Communication Drop Optical Fiber Cable



Contact:
  Name:  Carey zhu   TEL:13958125576
 Website: http://en.hanlicable.com/main2.html    http://kuayuecable.en.made-in-china.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Carey
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now